Privacy Policy (Summary)

Central Equity understands how highly people value the protection of their privacy.

For that reason, the Central Equity Group of Companies take particular care in dealing with any personal and sensitive information provided to or collected by us from you.

  • We will not sell your personal information.
  • We will take steps that are reasonable in the circumstances to ensure that your personal information is stored in a secure environment. Unsubscribing from our direct marketing is an easy, automated process.
  • We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).
  • We comply with the Spam Act 2003 (Cth).
  • When you visit our Sites (defined below), we use both first party and third party cookies to improve your browsing experience and to assist our marketing efforts.
  • When you visit our Sites, we use web-tracking technologies including “cookies” and “pixel tags” to assist our marketing efforts. The web-tracking technologies collect some personal information and some information that is not personal information because it does not identify you.

This privacy policy has been developed in accordance with the Privacy Act and the APPs and explains the Central Equity Group’s practices for the collection, use, disclosure, storage and destruction of your personal information.

By accessing the Central Equity Group websites you have accepted the terms of this privacy policy.

>> To read our complete Privacy Policy please download privacy-policy.pdf.

If you require further information about our privacy practices, or have a privacy concern, please contact us:

Privacy Officer
Central Equity Limited
Post: 32 Power Street, Southbank, VIC 3006 Australia
Tel: +61 3 9278 8888
Email: privacy@centralequity.com.au


Terms of Use

Access to this Site is conditional on your acceptance of and compliance with these terms of use. We may at any time vary these terms of use, with amendments effective on the date of posting to the Site of the new terms of use.  

Photographs, artists’ impressions and colour representations are not intended to be a true representation of the project they are associated with and are presented as an indicative guide only and subject to change at any time. Plans, measurements and areas may vary.

This Site is for general information purposes only. Central Equity Limited, companies related to Central Equity Limited or other respective agents do not make any warranty as to the accuracy of the information provided on this Site. You should obtain professional advice tailored to your specific circumstances before making any decisions.

To the extent permissible under applicable legislation, Central Equity Limited, companies related to Central Equity Limited and their respective agents do not and will not accept any liability for loss or damage (including consequential loss or damage and/or any loss of profits) which may be suffered or incurred or which may arise directly or indirectly from or in connection with any use of this Site or of the information on this Site, or any transaction entered into through this Site, whether or not the loss or damage was as a result of error or misrepresentation, negligent act or omission, or any other cause whatsoever. Unless otherwise required by state or federal laws, information on this Site will not form part of any contract of sale or lease of any property referred to herein.

Although this Site may link directly to web sites operated by third parties (Linked Sites), you acknowledge that Linked Sites are not operated by us.  We encourage you to always read the applicable privacy statement of any Linked Site on entering the Linked Site.  We are not responsible for the content or practices of the Linked Sites nor their privacy policies regarding the collection, storage, use and dissemination of your personal information.

These terms of use are governed by the laws in force in Victoria, Australia. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in Victoria, Australia.


Copyright and Trade Marks

All contents of this Site are subject to copyright. All trade marks on this Site, and the copyright in the text, graphics, pictures, floor plans, and other materials on this Site, are owned by or licensed to Central Equity Limited and the web site materials can only be downloaded for private purposes. Otherwise, contents of this Site cannot be reproduced without express prior written permission from Central Equity Limited.